Provision of Insurance and Risk Related services to Cornerstone Housing
Details
- Value
- GBP 693,000
- Topic
- Financial and insurance services
- Published
- 26 May 2026
- Submission
- 25 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The scope of the Contract includes the provision of insurance cover, brokerage services (where applicable), professional advice, claims management and loss control services for property, legal liabilities and other general insurances as required by Cornerstone Housing Limited for a period of three years commencing 01.02.2027, with the option to extend by up to a further two years at Cornerstone Housing Limited’s sole discretion. Bids are invited from suitably qualified and experienced insurance brokers and direct insurers. The Contract will follow the Competitive Flexible Procedure with bidders being selected on the basis of the responses contained in the pre qualifying PSQ. Bidders will be expected have the capability, capacity, financial and economic standing and experience to perform the contract. PSQs must be completed in full with all relevant information supplied. The Contract will be awarded on the basis of Most Economically Advantageous Tender, with specific evaluation criteria detailed within the Invitation To Tender and contract documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 June 2026
About the buyer
CORNERSTONE HOUSING LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66000000 · Financial and insurance services
- 66510000 · Insurance services
- 66512100 · Accident insurance services
- 66513000 · Legal insurance and all-risk insurance services
- 66514110 · Motor vehicle insurance services
- 66515000 · Damage or loss insurance services
- 66515100 · Fire insurance services
- 66515200 · Property insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornerstone-housing-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornerstone-housing-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornerstone-housing-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornerstone-housing-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornerstone-housing-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornerstone-housing-limited.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Insurance and Risk Related services to Cornerstone Housing.
- Open tender
Motor Fleet Insurance Renewal
- Open tender
Insurance Services 3
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
- Open tender
YPO - 001198 Insurance Placement DPS II
Related buyers
Buyers similar to CORNERSTONE HOUSING LIMITED.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
