Awarded contract

Provision of Business Support for High Energy Users - East Lindsey District Council

Details

Value
GBP 125,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Energy-efficiency consultancy services
Published
29 May 2026

Tender description

East Lindsey District Council (ELDC) has sought a delivery partner with proven expertise in supporting High Energy Users (HEUs) to improve energy performance and reduce operational costs. The appointed organisation will: • Help participating businesses strengthen their energy management practices to achieve measurable cost reductions. • Introduce and advise on suitable Carbon Reduction technologies that support progression toward Net Zero. • Provide strategic guidance and long term planning, drawing on experience of delivering effective energy efficiency and carbon reduction programmes within high consumption industries. This partner will support East Lindsey in delivering a programme that enhances business resilience, reduces energy spend, and accelerates decarbonisation across the region. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published29 May 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date29 May 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

East Lindsey District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71314300 · Energy-efficiency consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

27 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Business Support for High Energy Users - East Lindsey District Council.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Business Support for High Energy Users - East Lindsey District Council, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Lindsey District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.