Provision of Academic Services for ASP Phase 1 Officer Training
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Value
- GBP 6,920,000
- Topic
- Adult-education services at university level
- Published
- 27 May 2026
- Submission
- 31 July 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The MOD are seeking a provider of air and space power education and training at the Royal Air Force College, including delivery to both the RAF Officer Training Academy, RAF Cranwell, Lincolnshire and the Aviator Training Academy, RAF Haton, Buckinghamshire. This Notice is a Request for Information (RFI) and is not a gaurantee that a contract will be entered into as a result. Further details will be provided in a future tender notice if the opportunity progresses.
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published27 May 2026Current notice
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80430000 · Adult-education services at university level
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Academic Services for ASP Phase 1 Officer Training.
- Open tender
DPS Adult Skills.
- Open tender
Adult Skills DPS
- Open tender
Adult Skills DPS
- Open tender
LEARNING AND TRAINING DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Academic Services for ASP Phase 1 Officer Training, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,698£1.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
