Provision of a Seasonal Pantomime
Details
- Supplier(s)
- NEW PANTOMIME PRODUCTIONS LTD
- Value
- GBP 390,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Entertainment services
- Published
- 28 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Halton Borough Council is seeking an experienced production company to work with the Council to produce an annual Pantomime over the next three years 2026-2029 at the Brindley Theatre, Runcorn. The Brindley Theatre is Halton's 21-year-old, purpose-built theatre situated in Runcorn, Cheshire. The building is fully accessible and includes a 424-seat proscenium arch theatre (less up to 13 seats for sound desk positions), wheelchair access, 119 flexible Studio space, Library, Education Room, Bar and Café. All public parking is provided free of charge. The Brindley Theatre is a previous winner of the National Lottery Best Arts Project in the UK and also holds a Trip Advisor Certificate of Excellence. The annual schedule is balanced between a mixed programme of professional work across all the art forms and community, commercial hires and classes. The current season can be viewed online at www.thebrindley.org.uk. Tickets for all Theatre and Studio events can be purchased in person, by telephone or online. The Brindley Theatre has been successfully presenting professional Pantomime for 21 years and has firmly established a reputation for traditional family productions. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date28 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Halton Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92300000 · Entertainment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of a Seasonal Pantomime.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Halton Borough Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
