Awarded contract
Project_19976 Legal Services Provision for Independent Inquiry into Grooming Gangs
Details
- Buyer
- Home Office
- Supplier(s)
- TLT LLP
- Value
- GBP 19,900,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Legal services
- Published
- 29 May 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
to provide external legal services for the IIGG (Solicitor to the Inquiry and general legal services)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 March 2026
- Completed: Award published29 May 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date8 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79100000 · Legal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Project_19976 Legal Services Provision for Independent Inquiry into Grooming Gangs.
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services DPS
- Open tender
Legal services
Related topics
Topics related to Project_19976 Legal Services Provision for Independent Inquiry into Grooming Gangs, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Home Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,538£58.4bn
- 751£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 327£1.3bn
- 281£1.1bn
- 265£902.8m
- 228£550.1m
- 186£223.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
