Pre Market Engagement - Supply and Erection of Access Equipment (Scaffold & Mobile Towers) (H817)
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,150,000
- Topic
- Scaffolding
- Published
- 27 May 2026
- Submission
- 15 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council is conducting Pre‑Market Engagement (PME) for H817: The Supply and Erection of Access Equipment (Scaffold & Mobile Towers). Dudley MBC's Housing Maintenance Team require a contract to replace the existing provision upon its expiry in October 2026. The new procurement exercise will ensure the continued provision of safe and compliant working‑at‑height solutions to support the Housing Maintenance Team’s direct labour force in delivering essential repairs and maintenance across the Council’s housing stock. Responses are non‑binding and will not be used for selection or evaluation purposes. However they will inform the development of the specification, pricing schedule, contractual terms and overall procurement approach. All information will be treated confidentially and used solely to support the preparation of the Invitation to Tender (ITT) and other associated tender documentation. Supplier identities will not be disclosed to any external parties.
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published27 May 2026Current notice
About the buyer
Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44212310 · Scaffolding
- 45262100 · Scaffolding work
- 45262110 · Scaffolding dismantling work
- 45262120 · Scaffolding erection work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dudley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Pre Market Engagement - Supply and Erection of Access Equipment (Scaffold & Mobile Towers) (H817).
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
- Open tender
Scaffolding Work
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Scaffolding Work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
