NHS Notify Print & Fulfilment Services (Lot 5 All accessible letters)
Details
- Buyer
- NHS England
- Supplier(s)
- CDS PRINT SERVICES LTD
- Value
- GBP 5,000,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Printing and related services
- Published
- 26 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Lot 5: All accessible letters,. Scope of the contract covers accessible letters on behalf of the NHS and health authorities, sending communications such as, but not limited to invitations for vaccinations, cancer screening, vaccination appointment booking, secondary care bookings, and invitations to trials. Accessible formats include, but are not limited to, braille, audio CD, large print, easy read, and additional languages. ## Contract award Title: NHS Notify Print & Fulfilment Services (Lot 5 All accessible letters)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 May 2026
- Completed: Award published26 May 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date7 June 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79800000 · Printing and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NHS Notify Print & Fulfilment Services (Lot 5 All accessible letters).
- Open tender
CCP074 - Provision of a Print Service DPS
- Open tender
Printing and related services
- Open tender
Printing and related services
Related topics
Topics related to NHS Notify Print & Fulfilment Services (Lot 5 All accessible letters), ranked by notice volume.
- 1,431£171.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS England.
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 263£902.6m
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
