NHS Notify Print and Fulfilment Services (Lot 3: Medium volume BAU and campaign)
Details
- Buyer
- NHS England
- Supplier(s)
- PSL Print Management Ltd
- Value
- GBP 75,000,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Printing and related services
- Published
- 26 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Lot 3: Low volume BAU and campaigns print and fulfilment activity. The scope of the contract covers postal mail for standard letters on behalf of the NHS, sending communications such as, but not limited to invitations for vaccinations, cancer screening, campaigns, vaccination appointment booking, secondary care referral appointment booking. ## Contract award Title: NHS Notify Print and Fulfilment Services (Lot 3: Medium volume BAU and campaign)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 May 2026
- Completed: Award published26 May 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date7 June 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79800000 · Printing and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NHS Notify Print and Fulfilment Services (Lot 3: Medium volume BAU and campaign).
- Open tender
CCP074 - Provision of a Print Service DPS
- Open tender
Printing and related services
- Open tender
Printing and related services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS England.
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 263£902.6m
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
