Awarded contract

Medical Insurance for British Embassy Country Based Staff in Cairo

Details

Value
GBP 60,387.16
Duration
11 months
Topic
Medical insurance services
Published
27 May 2026

Tender description

Provision of medical insurance for country-based staff of British Embassy Cairo. The Lifetime contract amount is USD79,843 (equivalent to GBP60,387.16) inclusive of VAT. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published27 May 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date27 May 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2027in 8 months

About the buyer

Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66512220 · Medical insurance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.