Awarded contract

(Lot 5 Modification Notice) South East Wales Technical and Professional Services

Details

Value
GBP 19,000,000
Topic
Construction consultancy services
Published
29 May 2026

Tender description

Lot 5: Estates and Residential Development Professional Services (This is a modification notice) The Framework will consist of a number of Construction Consultancy disciplines (lots 1– 10), as well as a Neutral Vendor Managed service provision (lot 11). The requirements have been split into a total of 11 separate lots to appoint suitably qualified and experienced suppliers across the following range of distinct disciplines: 1. Multi-discipline 2. Civil and Highway Engineering Consultants 3. Transportation Consultants 4. Ground and Water Consultancy 5. Estates and Residential Development Professional Services 6. Site Supervision 7. Aviation Consultants 8. Geotechnical Consultants 9. Archaeological/Cultural Heritage Consultancy 10. Master Planning/ Urban Design 11. Neutral Vendor Managed Service (not extended)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 April 2021
  2. Completed: Award published29 May 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Cardiff City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71530000 · Construction consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to (Lot 5 Modification Notice) South East Wales Technical and Professional Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to (Lot 5 Modification Notice) South East Wales Technical and Professional Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,158
    £335.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.