Awarded contract

Humber Ice renewal 2627 QTE34212600090

Details

Value
GBP 15,717
Duration
10 months
Topic
Driving licences
Published
27 May 2026

Tender description

Humber Ice renewal 2627 QTE34212600090 - amended ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published27 May 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date27 May 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Humber Teaching NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 22454000 · Driving licences
  • 30211400 · Computer configurations

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Humber Ice renewal 2627 QTE34212600090.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.