Awarded contract

HFT 2025/26-20 Townend Court Refurbishment Phase 1 - Q2503004

Details

Value
GBP 66,493
Duration
4 months
Topic
Industrial kitchen equipment
Published
28 May 2026

Tender description

HFT 2025/26-20 Townend Court Refurbishment Phase 1 Supply and fit additional doors and kitchen as your quote reference Q2503004 dated 20 March 2026. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published28 May 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date28 May 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date23 September 2026in 4 weeks

About the buyer

Humber Teaching NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39314000 · Industrial kitchen equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HFT 2025/26-20 Townend Court Refurbishment Phase 1 - Q2503004.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.