Awarded contract

Health and Wellbeing Case Management System

Details

Supplier(s)
Refer-all Ltd
Value
GBP 29,817
Duration
3 years
Published
27 May 2026

Tender description

Liverpool City Council’s Health and Wellbeing Service is a newly commissioned, integrated programme delivered in partnership with Public Health, designed to improve population health through physical activity, preventative care, and behavioural change. To support its initial delivery of three core programmes, including Falls Prevention (Active Ageing), Exercise on Referral, and Health/Wellness Checks, the service requires a secure, cloud-based case management system to replace outdated manual processes and fragmented tools.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published27 May 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date26 April 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Liverpool City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Health and Wellbeing Case Management System, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 850
    £26.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Liverpool City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.