Hard Facilities Management (Hard FM) Service Provision BCU Wide.
Details
- Value
- GBP 10,000,000
- Topic
- Building and facilities management services
- Published
- 28 May 2026
- Submission
- 23 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
BCU invites suitably qualified suppliers to participate in a 2 stage Competitive Flexible Procedure for the provision of Hard Facilities Management Service Provision across all 26 Campus Sites. The performance of the contract(s) will be within Birmingham, postcodes B4 to B30. The awarded supplier throughout the duration of any awarded contract shall be expected to provide the following services: • Pre-Planned Statutory Maintenance Service provision. (PPM). • Pre-Planned Non-Statutory Maintenance Service provision as and when required by the customer. (PPM). • Remedial and Reactive Maintenance Service provision as and when required by the customer. Service provision shall cover Mechanic, Electrical and Building Fabric Statutory PPM, Non Statutory PPM, Reactive and Remedial Maintenance Service provision within these service areas.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 June 2026
About the buyer
Birmingham City University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79993000 · Building and facilities management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-university.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Hard Facilities Management (Hard FM) Service Provision BCU Wide..
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Birmingham City University.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
