Haberdashers' Academies Trust South - Cleaning Services Tender
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ZING ENVIRONMENTS LTD, CleanTEC Services Limited
- Value
- GBP 3,136,410
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- School cleaning services
- Published
- 26 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Haberdashers’ Academies Trust South is a Multi-Academy Trust consisting of four secondary Schools and five primary Schools and have been educating children and young people since 1876. The Trust’s moral imperative at that time, was to ensure that every child in their care received the best possible education, in order to make the best start in life. That moral imperative remains today, underpinned by the Trust’s values of aspiration and achievement, personal responsibility, self-discipline and mutual respect. The contract will be for three years in duration, with the option to extend for a further one period of up to two years and with a commencement date of 01 August 2026. Full details will be included in the Invitation to Tender. TUPE regulations apply to this contract, which involves the transfer of existing Cleaning Staff, of which some may be members of the Local Government Pension Scheme, requiring arrangements to be made for 'Admitted Body' status with the relevant pension fund. ## Contract award Title: Borough Cluster Lots: - Lot 1: Borough Cluster ## Contract award Title: Hatcham Cluster Lots: - Lot 2: Hatcham Cluster ## Contract award Title: Knights Cluster Lots: - Lot 3: Knights Cluster ## Contract award Title: Crayford Cluster Lots: - Lot 4: Crayford Cluster
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date26 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Haberdashers’ Academies Trust South is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90919300 · School cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@haberdashers-academies-trust-south.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@haberdashers-academies-trust-south.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@haberdashers-academies-trust-south.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@haberdashers-academies-trust-south.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@haberdashers-academies-trust-south.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@haberdashers-academies-trust-south.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Haberdashers' Academies Trust South - Cleaning Services Tender.
Related topics
Topics related to Haberdashers' Academies Trust South - Cleaning Services Tender, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Haberdashers’ Academies Trust South.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
