Awarded contract

GCC006338CPU - Supply and Delivery Bariatric Equipment

Details

Value
GBP 2,975
Topic
Medical aids
Published
29 May 2026

Tender description

Seating for Bariatric service users for showering and toileting. Lot 1: supply and delivery of bariatric equipment of coomodes, showering and toileting for service users.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 January 2026
  2. Completed: Award published29 May 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Glasgow City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33196000 · Medical aids
  • 39110000 · Seats, chairs and related products, and associated parts

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GCC006338CPU - Supply and Delivery Bariatric Equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Glasgow City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.