Awarded contract
Further Competition - Yorbuild3 Medium works -Lot 1 - Harrogate Convention Centre - Studio 2 Refurbishment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Galliford Try
- Value
- GBP 9,844,354.8
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 28 May 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Further competition carried out under the Yorbuild 3 Medium Works Framework -Lot 1 Contract for Harrogate Convention Centre - Studio 2 Refurbishment
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 May 2026
- Completed: Award published28 May 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
North Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov |
51 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Further Competition - Yorbuild3 Medium works -Lot 1 - Harrogate Convention Centre - Studio 2 Refurbishment.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Damp and Mould Works
- Open tender
Bathroom Supply and Installations
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Yorkshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 750£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
