Framework for the Provision to Purchase Civilian Armoured Vehicles and Associated Support Services
Details
- Buyer
- FCDO Services
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 50,000,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Motor vehicles
- Published
- 26 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Contracting Authority intends to establish a multi- lot Open Framework Agreement commencing on 8 June 2026 with a maximum duration of eight (8) years to suitably qualified and experienced armourers to manufacture and provide ongoing support of civilian armoured vehicles across a range of vehicle platforms. The Framework will be re-opened to admit new suppliers at specified intervals during its operation, expected to occur at approximately the third and sixth anniversaries of the commencement date. Following each re-opening, new applicants may apply to join the Framework in accordance with the published procurement documents. ## Contract award Title: Lot 1 - Manufacture and support of CAV's on the Toyota LC300 platform to a defined PAS 300 standard Lots: - Lot 1: Toyota LC300 Civilian Armoured Vehicles ## Contract award Title: Lot 2 - Certified Civilian Armoured Vehicles Lots: - Lot 2: Certified Civilian Armoured Vehicles
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date26 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date7 June 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
FCDO Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34100000 · Motor vehicles
- 34300000 · Parts and accessories for vehicles and their engines
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fcdo-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fcdo-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fcdo-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fcdo-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fcdo-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fcdo-services.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework for the Provision to Purchase Civilian Armoured Vehicles and Associated Support Services.
- Open tender
The supply and delivery of Training Vehicles
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Framework for the Provision to Purchase Civilian Armoured Vehicles and Associated Support Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to FCDO Services.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
