FE 6538293 FE COLLEGES INTEGRATED CONSULTANT TEAM FRAMEWORK 2026 (C000953FES)
Details
- Value
- GBP 3,534,000
- Topic
- Architectural design services
- Published
- 26 May 2026
- Submission
- 30 June 2026
- Source
- uk:ni-etenders
Tender description
This procurement is for the provision of the Further Education (FE) Colleges Integrated Consultant Team Framework 2026 for the Contracting Authorities. This includes the provision of professional services delivery for minor works projects to include – quantity surveying services, project management and design services, cost management services, business case preparation, tender documentation preparation, architectural services, civil and structural engineering services, mechanical and electrical engineering services and Environmental/Sustainability Engineering Services. Please refer to ItP-Part B Schedule of Contract Specific Information Section 7.4 DESCRIPTION OF THE FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT AND ASSOCIATED CONTRACTS for further information. CPD’s Construction Information Management System (CIMS) is a cloud-based collaboration platform which may be used by Clients, CPD Construction Professionals, and Suppliers in the delivery of government infrastructure projects. The platform is built upon the Asite common data environment, with bespoke development to suit CPD requirements for quality assurance throughout the procurement lifecycle. All information relating to this procurement has been developed and stored within CIMS. All documents for this procurement are available for Suppliers to view and download from a Data Room, a publicly accessible folder in CIMS, which may be accessed at the following link: https://adoddleak.asite.com/lnk/jroXo6Hk5rdEBU7Cp99 The Supplier should download documents to their desktop to review and/or complete as required. The completed TSP should be submitted in accordance with Section 5 of this document. Access to the public folder shall remain open until the Framework Agreement has been awarded.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 June 2026
About the buyer
Department of Finance is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71220000 · Architectural design services
- 71242000 · Project and design preparation, estimation of costs
- 71248000 · Supervision of project and documentation
- 71312000 · Structural engineering consultancy services
- 71315000 · Building services
- 71324000 · Quantity surveying services
- 71334000 · Mechanical and electrical engineering services
- 71541000 · Construction project management services
- 90713000 · Environmental issues consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov |
76 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to FE 6538293 FE COLLEGES INTEGRATED CONSULTANT TEAM FRAMEWORK 2026 (C000953FES).
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Electrical Maintenance Framework (2025)
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
Related topics
Topics related to FE 6538293 FE COLLEGES INTEGRATED CONSULTANT TEAM FRAMEWORK 2026 (C000953FES), ranked by notice volume.
- 5,806£336.1bn
- 8,788£764.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Finance.
- 60£195.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 11£46.1m
- 8£88.4m
- 6£7.5m
- 4£10.6m
- 3£1.5m
- 1£454.0k
- 652£2.6bn
- 392£3.6bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
