Facilitating of Medical Evidence
Details
- Value
- GBP 369,000
- Topic
- Data management services
- Published
- 27 May 2026
- Submission
- 23 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Humberside Police are currently reviewing one of our services within the Criminal Justice Unit for providing medical evidence to us. . At present we utilise a company called SFR Medical, who are a single point of contact for our officers, they facilitate the transfer of medical reports relating to injuries sustained by a victim, which are undertaken by healthcare professionals, through a portal. The purpose of this Market Engagement is to understand if there are other providers out there, who could provide a service capable of our requirements. Please note this preliminary market engagement is not an invitation to tender or a request for formal expression of interest. We are issuing the preliminary market engagement to assess what options are available to Humberside Police.
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published27 May 2026Current notice
About the buyer
The Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72322000 · Data management services
- 75122000 · Administrative healthcare services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-humberside.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-humberside.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-humberside.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-humberside.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-humberside.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-humberside.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Facilitating of Medical Evidence.
- Open tender
Health and safety services
Related topics
Topics related to Facilitating of Medical Evidence, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside.
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 87£1.9bn
- 74£25.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
