Awarded contract
External cleaning at Torbay Business Centre and Lymington Enterprise Centre Units
Details
- Buyer
- Torbay Council
- Supplier(s)
- BE Cleaning Services
- Value
- GBP 5,400
- Duration
- 1 year
- Published
- 29 May 2026
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Weekly sweeping around Torbay Business Centre and Lymington Enterprise Centre Units, monthly clearing of bin store area and quarterly external window cleaning at Torbay Business Centre.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2026
- Completed: Award published29 May 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Torbay Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to External cleaning at Torbay Business Centre and Lymington Enterprise Centre Units, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,962£88.9bn
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Torbay Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,090£989.2m
- 910£690.9m
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
- 735£1.1bn
- 670£1.4bn
- 578£22.6bn
- 549£2.9bn
- 539£267.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
