Awarded contract

DHC DH1419 Tower Road and Browning Centre Boiler Plants and BMS Controls

Details

Value
GBP 202,121
Duration
4 months
Topic
Boiler installation work
Published
27 May 2026

Tender description

Replacement of main boiler plant and heating controls for both 16-18 Tower Road and Browning Centre due to age and non-availability of spares ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published27 May 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date27 May 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month

About the buyer

Dorset HealthCare University NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45331110 · Boiler installation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

8 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DHC DH1419 Tower Road and Browning Centre Boiler Plants and BMS Controls.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.