Design & Construction of 9No. residential units to Passivhaus standards
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Oxford Direct Services Trading Ltd
- Value
- GBP 3,815,400
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 26 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Design & Construction of 9No. residential Units to PassivHaus. Conversion and refurbishment of an existing unit to EnerPHit standards; Use Class E space and associated drainage and landscaping works. at 116 to 120 Broadway, Didcot ox11 8A ## Contract award Title: Design & Construction of 9No. Residential Units to PassivHaus Standards
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 May 2026
- Completed: Award published26 May 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
South Oxfordshire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-oxfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-oxfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-oxfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-oxfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-oxfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-oxfordshire-district-council.gov |
51 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Design & Construction of 9No. residential units to Passivhaus standards.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Damp and Mould Works
- Open tender
Bathroom Supply and Installations
Related topics
Topics related to Design & Construction of 9No. residential units to Passivhaus standards, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Oxfordshire District Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
