Awarded contract
Daily Cleaning Service at Fort Nelson - 01/07/2026 to 31/01/2027
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ALBION CONTRACT SERVICES LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 29,751.12
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Cleaning services
- Published
- 26 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
To provide daily cleaning services at Fort Nelson until the new tender process is complete. Contract Value: £29,751.12 exc VAT £35,701.33 inc VAT ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date26 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2027in 5 months
About the buyer
ROYAL ARMOURIES MUSEUM is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90910000 · Cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-armouries-museum.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-armouries-museum.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-armouries-museum.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-armouries-museum.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-armouries-museum.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-armouries-museum.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Daily Cleaning Service at Fort Nelson - 01/07/2026 to 31/01/2027.
- Open tender
CHIC - Cleaning Services DPS
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to ROYAL ARMOURIES MUSEUM.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
