CSP26013 - Occupational Health and Employee Assistance Programme
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Optima Health
- Value
- GBP 180,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 26 May 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***Please note that this is an award notice and not a call for competition*** This procurement was awarded following a competitive procurement exercise via the RM6296 - Occupational Health and Related Services DPS. Advisory, Conciliation and Arbitration Service (ACAS) is a non-departmental body (NDPB) funded by the Department for Business and Trade (DBT). ACAS seeks to improve organisations and working life through better employment relations. To achieve this ACAS provides up to date information, independent advice, high quality training and range of services to help employers and employees in solving workplace problems and working together effectively. ACAS have appointed a supplier to replace the current ACAS Occupational Health (OH) and Employee Assistance Programme (EAP) Contract that will be ending this year to a full list of ACAS employees that are within multiple office locations throughout the United Kingdom.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 May 2026
- Completed: Award published26 May 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date20 May 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
63 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CSP26013 - Occupational Health and Employee Assistance Programme.
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
Related topics
Topics related to CSP26013 - Occupational Health and Employee Assistance Programme, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,387£24.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 101£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
