Awarded contract

CS087 - Family Hubs Triple P Online 0-12

Details

Value
GBP 30,416
Duration
10 months
Topic
Education and training services
Published
27 May 2026

Tender description

An additional 3 years of grant funding has been awarded from the DfE which has been divided across numerous services. The proposal is to continue with commissioned providers for this period for Middlesbrough Local Authority. For Triple P there is a change in requirement and we will be increasing the age range of the codes purchased in previous years. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published27 May 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date27 May 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Middlesbrough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

158 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CS087 - Family Hubs Triple P Online 0-12.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Middlesbrough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.