Awarded contract
Council-wide Interpretation and Translation Support Service (Call off contract under CCS framework reference number RM6302 for the provision of language services)
Details
- Buyer
- Cornwall Council
- Supplier(s)
- WORD360 LTD
- Value
- GBP 1,040,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Published
- 26 May 2026
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Council-wide Interpretation and Translation Support Service (Call off contract under CCS framework reference number RM6302 for the provision of language services)
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Cornwall Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Council-wide Interpretation and Translation Support Service (Call off contract under CCS framework reference number RM6302 for the provision of language services), ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cornwall Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
