Awarded contract

CONTRACT FOR THE PROVISION OF SUPPORTING PARENTS AND BABIES UNDER THE FAMILY HUBS PROGRAMME WITH THERAPEUTIC INTERVENTIONS

Details

Value
GBP 105,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
26 May 2026

Tender description

The Family Hubs Programme is part of a national funded initiative, jointly managed by the Department for Education (DfE) and the Department for Health and Social Care (DHSC), has been rebranded as Best Start Family Hubs and Healthy Babies, effective 1 April 2026. For Baby's Sake, delivers therapeutic interventions supporting parents and babies. This is a trauma-informed, attachment-based therapeutic programme, integrated within local services and working with all relevant stakeholders, including health visitors, midwives, GPs, children's services and domestic abuse services. For Baby's Sake, have been delivering services via the Family Hubs Programme since 2023, collaborating with various partners to ensure services are accessible to all. For Baby's Sake, have a well established presence within the local community, underpinned by strong and sustained relationships with families, senior leaders and managers across our local health, social care, education and voluntary (VCS) sectors. These partnerships enable effective collaboration, support shared priorities, and ensure that services are aligned with the needs and expectations of the communities we serve. Contract is awarded to For Baby's Sake, for the provision of therapeutic interventions supporting parents and babies, at a cost of £105,000 for a period of 3 years from 1 April 2026 to 31 March 2029 ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published26 May 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date26 May 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

London Borough of Haringey is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

229 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CONTRACT FOR THE PROVISION OF SUPPORTING PARENTS AND BABIES UNDER THE FAMILY HUBS PROGRAMME WITH THERAPEUTIC INTERVENTIONS.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CONTRACT FOR THE PROVISION OF SUPPORTING PARENTS AND BABIES UNDER THE FAMILY HUBS PROGRAMME WITH THERAPEUTIC INTERVENTIONS, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Haringey.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.