Awarded contract
College of Policing Online Assessments
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The College of Policing Limited
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Staff training services
- Published
- 26 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The College of Policing online assessments for Officers, PCSOs and Specials ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date26 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date28 February 2027in 6 months
About the buyer
The Police and Crime Commissioner for Merseyside is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80511000 · Staff training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-merseyside.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-merseyside.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-merseyside.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-merseyside.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-merseyside.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-merseyside.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to College of Policing Online Assessments.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Police and Crime Commissioner for Merseyside.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
