Awarded contract

CFM0388-1 Re/use/New Flooring Pilot Project

Details

Value
GBP 200,000
Topic
Carpeting
Published
28 May 2026

Tender description

Fife Council Housing Services required to appoint a Contractor capable of meeting the needs of the Council in relation to the supply and installation of reused and new flooring. Lot 1: Fife Council, Housing Service required to appoint a Contractor to meet their needs in relation to the supply and installation of reused and new flooring.. Awards are being made in line with the terms and conditions of the Scotland Excel Framework 0324 – Supply, Delivery, installation and disposal of Domestic Furniture and Furnishings

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 October 2025
  2. Completed: Award published28 May 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Fife Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39531400 · Carpeting
  • 44112210 · Solid flooring

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CFM0388-1 Re/use/New Flooring Pilot Project.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Fife Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.