Cambridge University Press (CUP) Cambridge Core eBooks Evidence Based Acquisition 2026-2027
Details
- Buyer
- Jisc
- Supplier(s)
- Cambridge University Press
- Value
- 515,025
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 29 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Jisc Services Limited is entering into a contract with Cambridge University Press (CUP) to give Jisc member institutions the right to purchase CUP eBook titles via an evidence based acquisition scheme at preferential rates. The contract will be with Jisc Services Limited as a subsidiary of Jisc. This contract is for use by Jisc Members only and not for Jisc's own use. ## Contract award Title: Cambridge University Press (CUP) Cambridge Core eBooks Evidence Based Acquisition 2026-2027
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date29 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2027in 11 months
About the buyer
Jisc is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@jisc.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@jisc.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@jisc.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@jisc.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@jisc.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@jisc.gov |
158 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cambridge University Press (CUP) Cambridge Core eBooks Evidence Based Acquisition 2026-2027.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Jisc.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
