Awarded contract

Call-Off Order - FY26/27 - Home Peritoneal Dialysis - Hull

Details

Supplier(s)
Vantive Limited
Value
GBP 750,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Renal dialysis consumables
Published
26 May 2026

Tender description

This is a notice to inform of the award of a contract for Renal Replacement Therapies Services, Technologies and Consumables via the NHS Supply Chain Framework 2023/S 000-017117

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published26 May 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33181520 · Renal dialysis consumables

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Call-Off Order - FY26/27 - Home Peritoneal Dialysis - Hull.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.