Awarded contract

Call off from Crown Commercial Service RM6165 Construction Professional Services Lot 1 Built Environment

Details

Value
GBP 183,999
Duration
6 months
Topic
Architectural, engineering and planning services
Published
26 May 2026

Tender description

Birmingham City Council (the Council) has awarded a direct award from the Crown Commercial Service RM6165 Construction Professional Services Lot 1 Built Environment for the provision of PQ0691 Brownfield Assessments.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published26 May 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month

About the buyer

Birmingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71240000 · Architectural, engineering and planning services
  • 71310000 · Consultative engineering and construction services
  • 71530000 · Construction consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

40 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Call off from Crown Commercial Service RM6165 Construction Professional Services Lot 1 Built Environment.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Birmingham City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.