Awarded contract

CA17436 - 2023/S 000-018204: Waste Management Services (Sustainable)

Details

Value
GBP 226,326.73
Duration
3 years
Topic
Refuse and waste related services
Published
27 May 2026

Tender description

City of Sunderland College with to establish a contract for the Provision of Waste Management utilising the CPC Framework To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA17436. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA17436 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 020 3920 8054.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published27 May 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 June 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Sunderland College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA17436 - 2023/S 000-018204: Waste Management Services (Sustainable).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Sunderland College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.