Awarded contract

CA17260 - Corpus Christi Catholic Academy Trust: Outsourced Catering Services Framework

Details

Supplier(s)
Mellors Catering
Value
GBP 11,078,133
Duration
3 years
Topic
Catering services
Published
25 May 2026

Tender description

The Corpus Christi Catholic Academy Trust is going out to tender to outsourced their catering services. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA17260. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA17260 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 020 3920 8054.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published25 May 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 August 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Corpus Christi Catholic Academy Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55520000 · Catering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to CA17260 - Corpus Christi Catholic Academy Trust: Outsourced Catering Services Framework, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 10,580
    £2.1tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Corpus Christi Catholic Academy Trust.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.