BT Fibre Rental for CCTV Fibre Optics
Details
- Supplier(s)
- British Telecommunications PLC
- Value
- GBP 122,201
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Closed-circuit television apparatus
- Published
- 27 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Supply of Fibre Optics for the transmission of CCTV across the Cheshire East borough. Support of 12 CCTV IP Fibre optic Circuits and the continuation of a 5-year contract on these fibres. Contract from 1 April 2026 - 31 March 2031 ## Contract award Title: CCTV Fibre Optic provision and maintenance
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2031in 5 years
About the buyer
Cheshire East Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32231000 · Closed-circuit television apparatus
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-east-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BT Fibre Rental for CCTV Fibre Optics.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cheshire East Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
