Awarded contract
AV Support and Maintenance and Relevant Licences for Coroners Courts
Details
- Supplier(s)
- VP-AV Ltd
- Value
- GBP 31,264
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of audio-visual and optical equipment
- Published
- 29 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
To supply support and maintenance services for audio visual equipment to both Coroners Courts (Chesterfield and Derby), and renewal of associated cloud-hosted video conferencing licences for Chesterfield only. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date29 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date6 May 2027in 8 months
About the buyer
Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50340000 · Repair and maintenance services of audio-visual and optical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,090£989.2m
- 910£690.9m
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
- 735£1.1bn
- 670£1.4bn
- 578£22.6bn
- 539£267.8m
- 517£780.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
