Acas27465 - Models of Effective Employee Voice Arrangements
Details
- Supplier(s)
- IPSOS (MARKET RESEARCH) LTD
- Value
- GBP 101,414
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 26 May 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a mini competition under the CCS RM6126 Research & Insights DPS. Brief overview of the requirements being awarded Acas wishes to commission a project that will demonstrate the variety of forms that effective employee voice systems can take within organisations. The purpose of the research is to inspire organisations, leaders and managers with limited experience of using employee voice mechanisms in devising and applying the most suitable arrangements for their circumstances. By voice systems and mechanisms, we mean formal and informal, one way and two way channels through both individual direct and collective representative routes. A fuller exploration of dimensions of voice which the project is expected to use is given in Mowbray et al. (2014)
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date26 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 October 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Acas27465 - Models of Effective Employee Voice Arrangements.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Acas27465 - Models of Effective Employee Voice Arrangements, ranked by notice volume.
- 182£2.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 101£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
