Awarded contract
2094 MiDoS System for Bedfordshire, Luton and Milton Keynes Patients
Details
- Supplier(s)
- INTUITI SOLUTIONS LTD
- Value
- GBP 41,600
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Directories
- Published
- 26 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Health and Social care directory for Bedfordshire, Luton and Milton Keynes residents ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date26 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
NHS CENTRAL EAST INTEGRATED CARE BOARD is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22130000 · Directories
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-central-east-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-central-east-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-central-east-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-central-east-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-central-east-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-central-east-integrated-care-board.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 2094 MiDoS System for Bedfordshire, Luton and Milton Keynes Patients.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS CENTRAL EAST INTEGRATED CARE BOARD.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
