Women & Girls Health Hub Ambassadors Project
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Volunteer Centre Greenwich
- Value
- GBP 39,901.6
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Social work and related services
- Published
- 22 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The contract will deliver a neighbourhood-based service to improve access to the right care at the right time and help to prioritise the needs of those who need it most but seldom engage in reproductive and sexual healthcare community services. Ambitions for this project are to reach women and girls in Greenwich with a particular focus on marginalised communities and those experiencing the greatest health inequalities. The contract period is from 1st April 2026 - 31/03/2027. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Royal Borough of Greenwich is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov |
70 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Women & Girls Health Hub Ambassadors Project.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
- Open tender
Shared Lives
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Borough of Greenwich.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
