University of Sheffield - Tuition Fees Masters in Public Health (MPH)
Details
- Buyer
- NHS England
- Supplier(s)
- The University of Sheffield
- Value
- GBP 123,600
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 21 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
NHS England has awarded a contract for the provision of Master’s level training in Public Health to support trainee development and preparation for the Faculty of Public Health Membership Examination. The programme will include core modules such as epidemiology, statistics, health protection and management. The services fall under education and training services (CPV Code: 80000000) and are subject to the Light Touch Regime (LTR). The contract is for an initial 12-month term, with an optional 12-month extension, subject to need an available budget. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date21 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov |
158 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to University of Sheffield - Tuition Fees Masters in Public Health (MPH).
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to University of Sheffield - Tuition Fees Masters in Public Health (MPH), ranked by notice volume.
- 11,352£674.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS England.
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 263£902.6m
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
