Supply of Assistive Technology Equipment for Daily Living Framework
Details
- Buyer
- Leeds City Council
- Supplier(s)
37 suppliers
- Accora Ltd
- Aidapt Bathrooms Ltd
- Apollo Healthcare Technologies Ltd
- ARJO UK LIMITED
- BES Healthcare Ltd
- CHANNEL HEALTHCARE LTD
- Chiltern Invadex (UK) Limited
- Drive Devilbiss Healthcare Litd
- Enable Access Ltd
- Essential Healthcare Solutions (UK) Limited
- Etac Ltd
- Frontier Therapeutics Limited
- GBUK LTD
- GORDON ELLIS & CO. T/A GeViews
- Harvest Healthcare Ltd
- Independence Mobility Ltd
- James Leckey Design Ltd
- JEENIE SOLUTIONS LTD
- Jenx Ltd
- Katnic Ltd
- Lisclare Limited
- NRS-UK LIMITED
- OXFORD MEDICAL HEALTHCARE LIMITED
- Permobil Limited
- Prism UK Medical Ltd
- Scan Mobility Limited
- Schuchmann LLP
- Shelden Healthcare Ltd
- Silvalea Limited
- Smirthwaite Ltd
- SmitCare Ltd
- Specialised Orthotic Services Limited
- Sunrise Medical Ltd
- The Helping Hand Company (Ledbury) Limited
- Trulife Ltd
- Urathon Europe Ltd
- Winncare PAC Limited
- Value
- GBP 334,383,168
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Devices for the elderly
- Published
- 20 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This notice supersedes the previous contract award notice published for this scheme following a re-assessment process to include additional bidders for Lot 1 and Lot 3. ## Contract award Title: Supply of Assistive Technology Equipment for Daily Living for Adults Lots: - Lot 1: Supply of equipment for daily living for Adults (Individual items) ## Contract award Title: Supply of equipment for Daily Living for Children & Families Lots: - Lot 2: Supply of equipment for Daily Living for Children & Families ## Contract award Title: Special and Bespoke equipment Lots: - Lot 3: Special equipment and Bespoke items ## Contract award Title: Lot 1. Supply of equipment for daily living for Adults (Individual items) Lots: - Lot 1: Supply of equipment for daily living for Adults (Individual items) ## Contract award Title: Supply of equipment for Daily Living for Children & Families Lots: - Lot 2: Supply of equipment for Daily Living for Children & Families ## Contract award Title: Special and Bespoke equipment Lots: - Lot 3: Special equipment and Bespoke items
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 May 2026
- Completed: Award published20 May 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2031in 5 years
About the buyer
Leeds City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33196100 · Devices for the elderly
- 33196200 · Devices for the disabled
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Assistive Technology Equipment for Daily Living Framework.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leeds City Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
