Supplemental Agreement to an existing Development Services Agreement for Engineering Stage 4 for Witton and Aston Rail Stations
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Network Rail Infrastructure
- Value
- GBP 770,262.67
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Health and safety services
- Published
- 21 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Design development Engineering Stage (ES3) has commenced with Network Rail under a previous Direct Award Report (DAR) reference RFQ-WMRE-WPG-2025-0001 and Notices were published in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023 public procurement regulations We are now proposing to continue the development phase into ES4 with Network Rail. As per the initial ES3 work scope, Network Rail are best placed to complete this work as the scheme requires significant structural alterations to an existing Network Rail asset. This means that Network Rail are best placed to manage the risks associated with design and construction ## Contract award Title: Supplemental Agreement to an existing Development Services Agreement for Engineering Stage 4 for Witton and Aston Rail Stations
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date21 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date3 June 2027in 9 months
About the buyer
West Midlands Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71317200 · Health and safety services
- 71320000 · Engineering design services
- 71541000 · Construction project management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-combined-authority.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supplemental Agreement to an existing Development Services Agreement for Engineering Stage 4 for Witton and Aston Rail Stations.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related topics
Topics related to Supplemental Agreement to an existing Development Services Agreement for Engineering Stage 4 for Witton and Aston Rail Stations, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,788£764.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Midlands Combined Authority.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
