SU131(26) Contract Hire of Acoustic Receivers for NNB GENCo(HPC) Ltd funded projects
Details
- Buyer
- Swansea University
- Supplier(s)
- Atlantic Salmon Trust
- Value
- GBP 37,370
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
- Published
- 22 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Hire of 88 Innovasea VR2Tx acoustic receivers and 20 Innovasea VR2AR acoustic receivers (with20 ARC mooring canisters) for a 6-month deployment to 30th October 2026 at Hinkley Point C power station to assess fish presence and risk of abstraction into water intake heads for protected species twaite shad (Alosa fallax) ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 October 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
Swansea University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77000000 · Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swansea-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swansea-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swansea-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swansea-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swansea-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swansea-university.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SU131(26) Contract Hire of Acoustic Receivers for NNB GENCo(HPC) Ltd funded projects.
- Open tender
Soil Surveys
- Open tender
Soil Surveys
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
8308 QS for consultant arborist
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Swansea University.
- 115£82.1m
- 79£78.4m
- 35£107.9m
- 33£30.6m
- 21£1.1m
- 12£17.8m
- 10£3.9m
- 10£1.4m
- 9£49.9m
- 8—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
