Awarded contract

ST0581 Broughton Astley Deck Replacement Scheme - Manufacture of Precast Concrete Deck Slab Units

Details

Supplier(s)
ABM Europe
Value
GBP 135,655
Duration
3 months
Published
19 May 2026

Tender description

The manufacture, testing, storage, handling, transport and delivery of 12no. precast concrete deck slab units, for construction works planned to take place between July 2026 and August 2026.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published19 May 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date19 May 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days

About the buyer

Leicestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Leicestershire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.