Specialist lighting for the light up of the Chinatown Arch
Details
- Supplier(s)
- URBIS SCHREDER LTD
- Value
- GBP 12,081.36
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Lighting equipment and electric lamps
- Published
- 20 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Supply of lighting equipment to support the lighting of the heritage arch at the entrance to Liverpool Chinatown. The lighting will be LED (energy efficiency) and be aligned to make more of the heritage features of the arch. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 May 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date22 August 2026
About the buyer
Liverpool City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31500000 · Lighting equipment and electric lamps
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Specialist lighting for the light up of the Chinatown Arch.
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related topics
Topics related to Specialist lighting for the light up of the Chinatown Arch, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Liverpool City Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
