Awarded contract

Single supplier framework for the Provision of Specialist Arboricultural advice for South Downs National Park Authority Planning

Details

Value
GBP 78,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Trees
Published
21 May 2026

Tender description

Specialist arboricultural advice on planning applications, including minerals and waste, tree notifications in Conservation Areas, hedgerow applications, enforcement matters, and TPO applications. This will normally be required within the South Downs National Park Authority parts of Arun, Adur & Worthing, Brighton & Hove, Horsham, Lewes, Mid-Sussex and Wealden Councils as well as, occasionally, (approximately 7 applications per year) more complex applications across the Hampshire and Chichester District areas of the National Park. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published21 May 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date21 May 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

South Downs National Park Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 03452000 · Trees
  • 71621000 · Technical analysis or consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Single supplier framework for the Provision of Specialist Arboricultural advice for South Downs National Park Authority Planning.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Single supplier framework for the Provision of Specialist Arboricultural advice for South Downs National Park Authority Planning, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Downs National Park Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.