Awarded contract

Servicing and Repair of Commercial Gas Heating Equipment

Details

Value
1,400,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Gas appliance maintenance services
Published
20 May 2026

Tender description

This notice supersedes and replaces the Contract Award Notice published on 20th May (2026/S 000-0465) following the re-issues of assessment summaries and restarting of the standstill period. North Star Housing Group (NSHG) is a North East based Housing Association, their purpose is to provide affordable housing, invest in their communities and develop new homes across the Tees Valley, North Yorkshire, County Durham and Tyne and Wear. NSHG are responsible for approximately 4000 properties. NSHG intends to enter into contract for the servicing, maintenance and repair of commercial gas heating equipment across 16 locations. ## Contract award ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published20 May 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date20 May 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2031in 5 years

About the buyer

North Star Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50531200 · Gas appliance maintenance services
  • 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
  • 50720000 · Repair and maintenance services of central heating

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Servicing and Repair of Commercial Gas Heating Equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Servicing and Repair of Commercial Gas Heating Equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Star Housing Group.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.