Security Services at Beaufort House and Ty Parc Newydd
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Secure Fm Ltd
- Value
- GBP 217,737.66
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Security services
- Published
- 21 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
An award has been made by Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council for Security Services at Beaufort House and Ty Parc Newydd. The contract will cover the various security requirements of Beaufort House and Ty Parc Newydd, and will contain elements of the following: - Security Guarding - Alarm Response - Key Holding ## Contract award Title: Security Services at Beaufort House and Ty Parc Newydd
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date21 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2027in 10 months
About the buyer
Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79710000 · Security services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@neath-port-talbot-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@neath-port-talbot-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@neath-port-talbot-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@neath-port-talbot-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@neath-port-talbot-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@neath-port-talbot-county-borough-council.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Security Services at Beaufort House and Ty Parc Newydd.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
23/049 - Cyber Security Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to Security Services at Beaufort House and Ty Parc Newydd, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,202£52.4bn
- 4,607£326.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council.
- 254£399.2m
- 164£806.5m
- 145£123.9m
- 126£142.0m
- 114£370.5m
- 103£389.4m
- 97£638.1m
- 93£873.8m
- 91£2.9bn
- 87£24.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
