Awarded contract

SECAmb call-off via RM6244 for Electric Vehicles

Details

Value
GBP 521,559
Duration
1 year
Topic
Specialist vehicles
Published
20 May 2026

Tender description

Call-off for 10 Ford Electric vehicles via lot 5 of RM6244

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 May 2026
  2. Completed: Award published20 May 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date10 May 2027in 8 months

About the buyer

South East Coast Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34114000 · Specialist vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SECAmb call-off via RM6244 for Electric Vehicles.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.